WSSCSW
BREED CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW
(Held under Kennel Club Limited Rules & Show Regulations)
at Chepstow Leisure Centre, Chepstow, NP16 5LR
on SUNDAY 29th MARCH 2015
Judges:
DOGS: John Thirlwell (Ferndel)
BITCHES: Barbara Attwood (Kylowen)
REFEREE: Alwyn Buchanan (Trealvi)
DOG CLASSES
Judge: John Thirlwell (Ferndel)
Class 1 - Minor Puppy Dog (1)
1. Reynolds’: Kamunting Castaway to Benoveor
Class 2 - Puppy Dog (2)
1. Reynolds’: Kamunting Castaway to Benoveor
2. Luckett-Roynan’s: Solva Captain Vere
Class 3 - Junior Dog (6)
1. Tew’s: Pamicks Believe You Can
2. Harrisons: Glenbrows Trademark
3. Boumonte’s: Islanza Going Dutch of Roxdale
4. Harrisons: Glenbrows Manifesto
5. Reynolds’: Kamunting Cast Away to Benoveor
Class 4 - Special Yearling Dog (6)
1. Worth’s: Sarabande Perfect Storm (AI)
2. Tew’s: Pamicks Believe You Can
3. Pick’s: Llon Ddraig Goch
4. Boumonte’s: Islanza Going Dutch of Roxdale
5. Buckwell’s: Killena Tumbra
Class 5 - Maiden Dog (1)
1. Luckett-Roynan’s: Solva Captain Vere
Class 6 - Novice Dog (3)
1. Luckett-Roynan’s: Solva Captain Vere
2. Bond’s: Hillpark Golden Successor
3. Ovey’s: Bozidar Rio
Class 7 - Graduate Dog (6)
1. Frost’s: Cochnaid's Cartier Topaz JW Sh CM
2. Tew’s: Pamicks Believe You Can
3. Johnstone’s: Glenbrows Paper Money for Gilpeta JW
4. Isherwood’s: Amblelight Trapezium Star
5. Ovey’s: Bozidar Rio
Class 8 - Post Graduate Dog (6)
1. Murray’s: Lindfil Simba from Priestbeck
2. Frost’s: Cochnaid's Cartier Topaz JW Sh CM
3. Harvey’s: Homecomers Pan God the Wild to Mariemead
4. Bond’s: Hillpark Golden Successor
5. Breeze’s Glenbrows Paintbox at Clynewood
Class 9 - Limit Dog (6)
1. Cocking & Barnaby’s: Bushwacker Captain Courageous at Ruskinite Sh CM
2. Graham’s: Furness Way from Minebea to Nyliram JW (Imp Svk)
3. Place’s: Slapestones Sinatra at Aarminias JW
4. Buckwells’: Killena Song for Guy
5. Nicolls’: Amblelight Suhail at Antreth
Class 10 - Open Dog (6)
1. McGrath’s: Sh Ch Taimeres Tomfoolery
2. Cocking & Barnaby’s: Bushwacker Thriller
3. Richie’s: Slapestones Nevis (AI)
4. Tew’s: Pamick’s Dazzling Boy JW
5. Reynolds’: Glenbrows Band of Brothers for Benoveor JW Sh CM
Class 11 - Veteran Dog (4:2)
1. Harrison’s: Sh Ch Glenbrows Picture This JW Sh CM
2. Murray’s: Slapestones Mars at Priestbeck
Class 12 - Special Beginners Dog (4)
1. Isherwood’s: Amblelight Trapezium Star
2. Breeze’s Glenbrows Paintbox at Clynewood
3. Schroeter’s: Mariemead Winters Dream
4. Ovey’s: Bozidar Rio
Class 13 - Special New Members Dog (1)
1. Schroeter’s: Mariemead Winters Dream
Class 14 - Special Working Dog (1)
1. Evans’: Coedybrain Ryan ar Nantlle
Class 15 - Mr Danny Pritchard Special Memorial Stakes Dog bred by exhibitor (2)
1. Frost’s: Cochnaid's Cartier Topaz JW Sh CM
2. Tew’s: Pamicks Believe You Can
Class 16 - Good Citizens Dog Scheme Dog (4:1)
1. Barkley’s : Sh Ch Cherryheath’s Mr Mischief JW Sh CM
2. Buckwell’s: Killena Tumbra
3. Isherwood’s: Amblelight Trapezium Star
4. Breeze’s: Glenbrows Paintbox at Clynewood
BEST DOG – Sh Ch Cherryheath’s Mr Mischief JW Sh CM
RESERVE BEST DOG – Sh Ch Taimeres Tomfoolery
BEST PUPPY DOG – Kamunting Castaway to Benoveor
BITCH CLASSES
Judge Barbara Attwood (Kylowen)
Class 17 - Minor Puppy Bitch (2)
1. Harvey’s: Hillcotstud Star Maker to Mariemead
2. Salt’s: Islanza Scarlett O’Hara
Class 18 - Puppy Bitch (6:2)
1. Graham’s: Nyrilam Miss Joules
2. Smith’s Isfryn Hocus Pocus
3. Luckett-Roynan’s: Solva Vespina
4. Salt’s: Islanza Scarlett O’Hara
Class 19 - Junior Bitch (7)
1. Morgan & Schofield’s: Ferndel Silhouette of Cwsscwn
2. Harrison’s: Glenbrows Paper Heart
3. Smith’s: Isfryn Hocus Pocus
4. Place’s: Tammano Cadeil at Aarminias
5. Dixon’s: Riberred It Must Be You
Class 20 - Yearling Bitch (10)
1. Pick’s: Llon Lili Bengam
2. Lancetts: Coedybrain Nia at Cwmbeili
3. Caldwell’s: Bowdonia Bellissima for Cerysan
4. Worth’s: Sarabande River Breeze (AI)
5. Place’s: Tammano Cadeil at Aarminias
Class 21 - Maiden Bitch (4:1)
1. Graham’s: Nyrilam Miss Joules
2. Smith’s: Isfryn Hocus Pocus
3. Luckett-Roynan’s: Solva Vespina
Class 22 - Novice Bitch (7:1)
1. Graham’s: Nyrilam Miss Joules
2. Smith’s: Isfryn Hocus Pocus
3. Place’s: Tammano Cadeil at Aarminias
4. Luckett-Roynan’s: Solva Vespina
5. Johns’: Roxdale Moondancer at Mastergunner
Class 23 - Graduate Bitch (5:1)
1. Frost’s: Cochnaid's Cartier Diamond
2. Fairhall’s: Ferndel Fairytale at Rubylea
3. Place’s: Tammano Cadeil at Aarminias
4. Le Maitre’s: Pamicks Alice Springs to Vannelmead
Class 24 - Post Graduate Bitch (8)
1. Frost’s: Cochnaid's Cartier Diamond
2. Revill's Julita Rokahlua JW
3. Graham & Denwood's: Lyndfil Zazu JW
4. Dimond & Boumonte’s: Islanza High Spot of Roxdale
5. Buckwell's: Killena Dance with Moonlight
Class 25 - Limit Bitch (9)
1. Reynolds’: Slapestones Hepburn for Benoveor
2. Harrison’s: Glenbrows Future Romance JW
3. Tew’s: Pamicks Tilly Trotting
4. Lyons’: Bushwacker Hotspot
5. Dixon’s: Bodlon Star Attraction by Bushwacker
Class 26 - Open Bitch (6:1)
1. Lewin’s: Sh Ch Ferndel Voyage to Vynesbrook JW Sh CM
2. Morgan & Schofield’s: Sh Ch Ferndel Butterkist Cwsscwn JW
3. Pick’s: Llon Alis
4. Worth’s: Sh Ch Shandwick Premier Rose at Sarabande JW Sh CM
5. Thomas’: Bowdonia Moment to Shine
Class 27 - Veteran Bitch (6)
1. Ritchie’s: Sh Ch Hillrobin Galaxy at Slapestones JW
2. Evans’: Sycharth Catrin
3. Caldwell’s:Cerysan Purely by Chance
4. Revill’s: Julita Raskari
5. Dixon’s: Menstonia Fair Chance
Class 28 - Special Beginners Bitch (4:1)
1. Place’s: Tammano Cadeil at Aarminias
2. Le Maitre’s: Pamicks Alice Springs to Vannelmead
3. Charles’: Stagarth a Kind of Magic
Class 29 - Special New Members Bitch (1:1)
Class 30 - Special Working Bitch (3:1)
1. Lyons’: Bushwacker Hotspot
2. Dixon’s: Bodlon Star Attraction by Bushwacker
Class 31 - Mrs Mary Payne Special Memorial Stakes, Bitch bred by exhibitor (4:1)
1. Thomas’: Bowdonia Moment to Shine
2. Frost’s: Cochnaid's Cartier Diamond
3. Evans’: Sycharth Catrin
Class 32 - Good Citizens Dog Scheme Bitch (5:2)
1. Smith’s: Isfryn Hocus Pocus
2. Le Maitre’s: Pamicks Alice Springs to Vannelmead
3. Watson’s: Welingerhill Garden Tiger of Hillpark
BEST BITCH – Llon Lili Bengam
RESERVE BEST BITCH – Slapestones Hepburn for Benoveor
BEST PUPPY BITCH – Nyliram Miss Joules
BEST IN SHOW – Sh Ch Cherryheath’s Mr Mischief JW Sh CM
RESERVE BEST IN SHOW – Llon Lili Bengam
BEST PUPPY - Nyrilam Miss Joules
RESERVE BEST PUPPY - Kamunting Cast Away to Benoveor
BEST VETERAN – Sh Ch Hillrobin Galaxy at Slapestones JW
CLICK HERE to download these results in PDF format
>>> Click here for photos of BIS lineups <<<
>>> Click here to view a gallery of all winners <<<