WSSCSW
OPEN SINGLE BREED SHOW
(Held under Kennel Club Limited Rules & Show Regulations)
at The Drill Hall, Lower Church Street, Chepstow, NP16 5HJ
on SUNDAY 7th FEBRUARY 2016
Judge: Mr. David Everington (Peakdale)
BEST IN SHOW – Isfryn Park End JW
RESERVE BEST IN SHOW – Pamicks Tilly Trotting JW
BEST PUPPY – Jacranella Solo
BEST VETERAN – Isfryn Park End JW
DOG CLASSES | ||
Class 1 - Minor Puppy Dog (0) | ||
Class 2 - Puppy Dog (4:2) | ||
1st | Sutherland's | Jacranella Solo |
2nd | Harrison's | Glenbrows Picture Me Now |
Class 3 - Junior Dog (4:1) | ||
1st | Samsel and Yacoub's | Laithmoor's Marek |
2nd | Attwood's | Kylowen Drym |
3rd | Williams' | Olygfa Taliaris |
Class 4 - Special Yearling Dog (3) | ||
1st | Samsel and Yacoub's | Laithmoor's Marek |
2nd | Jenkins' | Brynseiri Afan |
3rd | Attwood's | Kylowen Drym |
Class 5 - Maiden Dog (1) | ||
1st | Harrison's | Glenbrows Picture Me Now |
Class 6 - Novice Dog (3) | ||
1st | Poppleton's | Haltonian King Lear |
2nd | Harrison's | Glenbrows Picture Me Now |
3rd | Ovey's | Bozidar Rio |
Class 7 - Graduate Dog (4:1) | ||
1st | Samsel and Yacoub's | Laithmoor's Marek |
2nd | Poppleton's | Haltonian King Lear |
3rd | Ovey's | Bozidar Rio |
Class 8 - Post Graduate Dog (5:1) | ||
1st | Tew's | PamicksBelieve You Can JW |
2nd | Dawson's | Ferndel Fool Hardy |
3rd | Harvey's | Homecomers Pan God The Wild To Mariemead |
4th | Breeze's | Glenbrows Paintbox at Clynewood |
Class 9 - Limit Dog (3:1) | ||
1st | Schroeter's | Mariemead Winters Dream |
2nd | Pick's | Llon Ddraig Goch |
Class 10 - Open Dog (2) | ||
1st | Philipson's | Menstonia Marksman |
2nd | Pick's | Llon Aneurin |
Class 11 - Veteran Dog (3) | ||
1st | Smith's | Isfryn Park End JW |
2nd | Baguley's | Kylowen Gerrans ShCM |
3rd | Wren's | Gwynmarren Winter Storm JW |
Class 12 - Special Beginners Dog (6:1) | ||
1st | Samsel and Yacoub's | Laithmoor's Marek |
2nd | Poppleton's | Haltonian King Lear |
3rd | Jenkins' | Brynseiri Afan |
Class 13 - Special Working Dog (0) | ||
BEST DOG – Isfryn Park End JW |
||
RESERVE BEST DOG – Laithmoor's Marek |
||
BEST PUPPY DOG – Jacranella Solo |
||
BITCH CLASSES | ||
Class 14 - Minor Puppy Bitch (1) | ||
1st | Lyon's | Mymmsbrook Mimosa |
Class 15 - Puppy Bitch (2) | ||
1st | Sutherland's | Jacranella Symphony |
2nd | Courtney's | Sycharth Land of My Fathers |
Class 16 - Junior Bitch (5) | ||
1st | Yacoub's | Laithmoor's Kasya |
2nd | Sutherland's | Jacranella Serenade |
3rd | Harvey's | Hillcotstud Star Maker to Mariemead |
4th | Attwood's | Kylowen Demelza |
VHC | Tovey's | Olygfa Felin Wen |
Class 17 - Special Yearling Bitch (3:1) | ||
1st | Smith's | Isfryn Hocus Pocus JW |
2nd | Attwood's | Kylowen Demelza |
Class 18 - Maiden Bitch (0) | ||
Class 19 - Novice Bitch (0) | ||
Class 20 - Graduate Bitch (0) | ||
Class 21 - Post Graduate Bitch (4:1) | ||
1st | Lancett's | Coedybrain Nia at Cwmbeili |
2nd | Revill's | Julita Rokahlua JW |
3rd | Johnston's | Coedybrain Mali at Nalydris |
Class 22 - Limit Bitch (4:1) | ||
1st | Tew's | Pamicks Tilly Trotting JW |
2nd | Madeley's | Barhi Flaming Star at Maytag |
3rd | Revill's | Julita Rinatasha JW |
Class 23 - Open Bitch (4:1) | ||
1st | Pick's | Sh Ch Llon Lili Bengam |
2nd | Lyon's | Bushwacker Hotspot of Mymmsbrook |
3rd | Attwood's | Moorash Lady Ygraine of Kylowen |
Class 24 - Veteran Bitch (5:2) | ||
1st | Masson's | Coedybrain Rebecca at Manmoel |
2nd | Barnes' | Islemoor Ruby Tuesday with Barhi ShCM |
3rd | Revill's | Julita Raskari |
Class 25 - Special Beginners Bitch (4:1) | ||
1st | Yacoub's | Laithmoor's Kasya |
2nd | Madeley's | Barhi Flaming Star at Maytag |
3rd | Courtney's | Sycharth Land of My Fathers |
Class 26 - Special Working Bitch (4) | ||
1st | Smith's | Isfryn Hocus Pocus JW |
2nd | Sutherland's | Ch Julita Rezanella of Jacranella |
3rd | Lyons’ | Bushwacker Hotspot of Mymmsbrook |
4th | Smith's | Isfryn Lickety Split |
Class 27 - Special New Members Award Dog or Bitch (5:3) | ||
1st | Samsel and Yacoub's | Laithmoor's Marek |
2nd | Poppleton's | Haltonian King Lear |
Class 28 - Special Breeders Stakes (7) | ||
1st | Smith's | Isfryn |
BEST BITCH – Pamicks Tilly Trotting JW |
||
RESERVE BEST BITCH – Isfryn Hocus Pocus JW |
||
BEST PUPPY BITCH – Jacranella Symphony |
||
SPECIAL AWARDS | ||
During the lunch-break of the main show three classes of Special Awards were judged by: | ||
Judge: Ms Vicky Reynolds (Benoveor) | ||
Class A – Special Junior Dog or Bitch (9:1) | ||
1st | Harrison's | Glenbrows Picture Me Now |
2nd | Attwood's | Kylowen Demelza |
3rd | Sutherlands | Jacranella Solo |
4th | Attwood's | Kylowen Drym |
Class B – Special Post Graduate Dog or Bitch (6:2) | ||
1st | Revill's | Julita Rokahlua |
2nd | Lancett's | Coedybrain Nia at Cwmbeili |
3rd | Smith's | Isfryn Hocus Pocus JW |
4th | Johnston's | Caedybrain Mali at Nalydris |
Class C – Special Len Morgan Memorial Open Stakes Dog or Bitch (7:2) | ||
1st | Pick's | Sh Ch Llon Lili Bengam |
2nd | Sutherland's | Ch Julita Rezanella of Jacranella |
3rd | Philipson's | Menstonia Marksman |
4th | Attwood's | Moorash Lady Ygraine of Kylowen |
VHC. | Lyons’ | Bushwacker Hotspot of Mymmsbrook |
CLICK HERE to download these results in PDF format
>>> Click here for Judges's Critique <<<
>>> Click here for photos of BIS lineups <<<
>>> Click here to view a gallery of all winners <<<