WSSCSW
OPEN SINGLE BREED SHOW
(Held under Kennel Club Limited Rules & Show Regulations)
at The Drill Hall, Lower Church Street, Chepstow, NP16 5HJ
on SUNDAY 12th FEBRUARY 2017
Judge: Miss Vicky Reynolds (Benoveor)
BEST IN SHOW – Glenbrows Picture Me Now JW
RESERVE BEST IN SHOW (& BOS) – Cherryheath’s Miss Velocity JW
BEST PUPPY – Pamicks Field of Dreams
BEST VETERAN – Ch Julita Rezanella Of Jacranella
DOG CLASSES | ||
Class 1 - Minor Puppy Dog (2:0) | ||
1st | Harvey’s |
Benjamin Jankina Zahrada to Mariemead (imp SVK) |
2nd | Wren’s | Llon Derwen Dar at Gwynmarren |
Class 2 - Puppy Dog (2:0) | ||
1st | Jenkins’ | Cwmbeili Morgan |
2nd | Wren’s | Llon Derwen Dar at Gwynmarren |
Class 3 - Junior Dog (1:0) | ||
1st | Worth’s | Sarabande Man In The Mirror (Ai) |
Class 4 - Special Yearling Dog (5:0) | ||
1st | Harrison’s | Glenbrows Picture Me Now JW |
2nd | Ellis’s | Shannara Total Eclipse |
3rd | Sutherland's | Jacranella Solo |
4th | Thomas’s | Tudful Ddraig Goch at Calanhaf |
5th | Blick’s | Glenbrows Paper Place |
Class 5 - Maiden Dog (1) | ||
1st | Blick’s | Glenbrows Paper Place |
Class 6 - Novice Dog (2:0) | ||
1st | Worth’s | Sarabande Man in The Mirror (Ai) |
2nd | Jenkins’ | Cwmbeili Morgan |
Class 7 - Graduate Dog (2:1) | ||
1st | Lucket-Roynon’s | Solva Captain Vere |
Class 8 - Post Graduate Dog (4:0) | ||
1st | Attwood's | Kylowen Drym |
2nd | Dawson’s | Ferndel Fool Hardy |
3rd | Hankins’ | Haltonian Romeo With Woodelrond |
4th | Ovey’s | Bozidar Rio |
Class 9 - Limit Dog (4:0) | ||
1st | Pick’s | Llon Draig Goch |
2nd | Jenkins’ | Brynseiri Afan |
3rd | Lucket-Roynon’s | Solva Giorgio |
4th | Ovey’s | Bozidar Rio |
Class 10 - Open Dog (5:0) | ||
1st | Douglas’ | Sh Ch Ferndel Just in Time ShCM |
2nd | Barkley’s | Sh Ch Cherryheaths Mr Mischief JW ShCM |
3rd | Worth’s | Sarabande Perfect Storm (Al) ShCM |
4th | Evans’ | Typica Red Kite |
5th | Pick’s | Llon Aneurin |
Class 11 - Veteran Dog (3:1) | ||
1st | Tew’s | Pamicks Dazzling Boy JW ShCM |
2nd | Baguley’s | Kylowen Gerrans Sh CM Ir Vet Ch |
Class 12 - Special Beginners Dog (2:1) | ||
1st | Ovey’s | Bozidar Rio |
Class 13 - Special Working Dog (1:1) | ||
BEST DOG – Sh Ch Glenbrows Glenbrows Picture Me Now JW |
||
RESERVE BEST DOG – Sh Ch Ferndel Just in Time ShCM |
||
BEST PUPPY DOG – Benjamin Jankina Zahrada to Mariemead (imp SVK) |
||
BITCH CLASSES | ||
Class 14 - Minor Puppy Bitch (2:0) | ||
1st | Pick’s | Llon Blodyn Ymenyn |
2nd | Harrison’s | Glenbrows Hearts Wish |
Class 15 - Puppy Bitch (3:0) | ||
1st | Tew’s | Pamicks Field of Dreams |
2nd | Worth’s | Sarabande Defying Gravity (Al) |
3rd | Lancett’s | Cwmbeili Madlan |
Class 16 - Junior Bitch (5:1) | ||
1st | Harrison’s | Glenbrows Liberty (Al) |
2nd | Phillips' | Tudful Ffos-y-Fran |
3rd | Dawson's | Ferndel Heather Dew |
4th | Lucket-Roynon's | Solva Martinka |
Class 17 - Special Yearling Bitch (5:0) | ||
1st | Barkley’s | Cherryheaths Miss Velocity JW |
2nd | Harrison’s | Glenbrows Liberty (Al) |
3rd | Sutherland’s | Jacranella Sonata |
4th | Lucket-Roynon’s | Solva Orilinde |
5th | Owen’s | Typica Seren Aur |
Class 18 - Maiden Bitch (2:0) | ||
1st | Worth’s | Sarabande Defying Gravity (Al) |
2nd | Lucket-Roynon’s | Solva Martinka |
Class 19 - Novice Bitch (4:0) | ||
1st | Tew’s | Pamicks Field of Dreams |
2nd | Worth’s | Sarabande Defying Gravity (Al) |
3rd | Owen’s | Typica Seren Aur |
4th | Lucket-Roynon’s | Solva Martinka |
Class 20 - Graduate Bitch (2:0) | ||
1st | Harrison’s | Glenbrows Liberty (Al) |
2nd | Sutherland’s | Jacranella Serenade |
Class 21 - Post Graduate Bitch (4:3) | ||
1st | Sutherland’s | Jacranella Symphony |
Class 22 - Limit Bitch (2:1) | ||
1st | Lancett’s | Coedybrain Nia at Cwmbeili |
Class 23 - Open Bitch (3:1) | ||
1st | Ellis’ | Glenbrows Fascination With Shannara |
2nd | Pick’s | Sh Ch Llon Lili Bengam |
Class 24 - Veteran Bitch (3:0) | ||
1st | Sutherland’s | Ch Julita Rezanella Of Jacranella |
2nd | Picks' | Llon Alis |
3rd | Attwood's | Kylowen Quillets |
Class 25 - Special Beginners Bitch (2:1) | ||
1st | Phillips' | Tudful Ffos-y-Fran |
Class 26 - Special Working Bitch (1) | ||
1st | Barkley’s | Cherryheath’s Miss Chief JW |
Class 27 - Special New Members Award Dog or Bitch (5:3) | ||
1st | Owen’s | Typica Seren Aur |
2nd | Thomas’s | Tudful Ddraig Goch at Calanhaf |
Class 28 - Special Breeders Stakes (0) | ||
BEST BITCH – Cherryheaths Miss Velocity JW |
||
RESERVE BEST BITCH – Glenbrows Liberty (Al) |
||
BEST PUPPY BITCH – Pamicks Field of Dreams |
||
SPECIAL AWARDS | ||
During the lunch-break of the main show three classes of Special Awards were judged by: | ||
Judge: Addriana Shears (Glenkerry) | ||
Class A – Special Kath Morgan Memorial Junior Dog or Bitch (4:1) | ||
1st | Harrison's | Glenbrows Liberty (Ai) |
2nd | Jenkins’ | Cwmbeili Morgan |
3rd | Lancett’s | Cwmbeili Madlan |
Class B – Special Kath Morgan Memorial Post Graduate Dog or Bitch (4:1) | ||
1st | Ellis’s | Shannara Total Eclipse |
2nd | Sutherland’s | Jacranella Solo |
3rd | Hankins’ |
Haltonian Romeo With Woodelrond |
Class C – Special Len Morgan Memorial Open Stakes Dog or Bitch (2:0) | ||
1st | Lancett’s | Coedybrain Nia At Cwmbeili |
2nd | Jenkins’ | Brynseiri Afan |
CLICK HERE to download these results in PDF format
>>> Click here for Judges's Critique <<<
>>> Click here for photos of BIS lineups <<<
>>> Click here to view a gallery of all winners (not yet available) <<<