OPEN SHOW
held at
Earlswood and Newchurch West Memorial Hall, Shirenewton. NP16 6AW
On SUNDAY15th SEPTEMBER 2013
Judge: Mrs. Julie Williams (Trebettyn)
RESULTS
Class 1 - Minor Puppy Dog (4:1)
1. Johnstone’s: Glenbrows Paper Money For Gilpeta
2. Breeze’s: Glenbrows Paintbox At Clynewood
3. Luckett-Roynan’s: Solva Vasil
Class 2 - Puppy Dog (4:1)
1. Glenbrows Paper Money For Gilpeta
2. Glenbrows Paintbox At Clynewood
3. Solva Vasil
Class 3 - Junior Dog (2)
1. Frost & Troth’s: Cochnaid's Cartier Topaz
2. Evans’: Typica Red Kite
Class 4 - Special Yearling Dog (2)
1 Luckett-Roynan’s: Solva Giorgio
2 Cochnaid's Cartier Topaz
Class 5 - Maiden Dog (1)
1. Glenbrows Paper Money For Gilpeta
Class 6 - Novice Dog (3)
1. Glenbrows Paper Money For Gilpeta
2. Typica Red Kite
3. Ovey’s: Bozidar Rio
Class 7 - Graduate Dog (4)
1. Solva Giorgio
2. Cochnaid's Cartier Topaz
3. Stone’s: Stedigan Pipers Piping
4. Bozidar Rio
Class 8 - Post Graduate Dog (2)
1. Johnston’s: Coedybrain Terfel At Diales
2. Gameson & Hunnable’s: Ambika Adenium
Class 9 - Limit Dog (3)
1. Evans’: Typica Kingfisher
2. Barkleys’: Cherryheath's Mr Mischief J.W. Sh Cm
3. Steadman’s: Stedigan One In Ten J.W.
Class 10 - Open Dog (NO ENTRIES)
Class 11 - Special Beginners Dog (3)
1. Coedybrain Terfel At Diales
2. Typica Red Kite
3. Bozidar Rio
Class 12 - Veteran Dog (2:1)
1. Worth’s: Sh.Ch. Shandwick Kristoffer At Sarabande Sh CM
Class 13 - Special Working Dog (2)
1. Stedigan Pipers Piping
2. Smith’s: Isfryn Park End J.W.
BEST DOG - Glenbrows Paper Money For Gilpeta
RESERVE BEST DOG - Sh.Ch. Shandwick Kristoffer At Sarabande Sh CM
BEST PUPPY DOG DOG - Glenbrows Paper Money For Gilpeta
Class 14 - Minor Puppy Bitch (3:1)
1. Steadman’s: Stedigan Boo To You Too
2. Luckett-Roynan’s: Solva Venus
Class 15 - Puppy Bitch (2:1)
1. Solva Venus
Class 16 - Junior Bitch (5:1)
1. Revill & Taylor's: Julita Rokahlua
2. Frost’s: Cochnaid's Cartier Diamond
3. Simmons’: Bevan Our Loyal Welsh For Glynell (Imp Ned)
4. Williams’: Typica Swallow
Class 17 - Special Yearling Bitch (4:1)
1. Julita Rokahlua
2. Cochnaid's Cartier Diamond
3. Bevan Our Loyal Welsh For Glynell (imp Ned)
Class 18 - Maiden Bitch NO ENTRIES
Class 19 - Novice Bitch (2)
1. Evans’: Yberfa Lili Bychan
2. Typica Swallow
Class 20 - Graduate Bitch (5:1)
1. Luckett-Roynan’s: Solva Guiletta
2. Cochnaid's Cartier Diamond
3. Lyon’s: Bushwacker Hotspot
4. Bevan Our Loyal Welsh For Glynell (Imp Ned)
Class 21 - Post Graduate Bitch (2)
1. Revill’s: Julita Rinatasha J.W.
2. Bushwacker Hotspot
Class 22 - Limit Bitch (5:1)
1. Masson’s: Coedybrain Rebecca Of Manmoel
2. Luckett-Roynan’s: Solva Octavia
3. Monday’s: Hillrobin Brockanfield Among Ambika
4. Sutherland's: Julita Rezanella Of Jacranella
Class 23 - Open Bitch (8:2)
1. Bryant’s: Sherdrew In Your Dreams With Bowdonia
2. Lewin’s: Sh Ch Ferndel Voyage To Vynesbrook J.W. Sh CM
3. Duncan’s: Ir Sh Ch Redfrith Betty Boop CJW10 CW11 Jr
4. Masson’s: Pennylock Rhian Of Manmoel
Class 24 - Special Beginners Bitch (1)
1. Typica Swallow
Class 25 - Veteran Bitch (2:1)
1. Evans’: Sycharth Catrin
Class 26 - Special Working Bitch (4:2)
1. Smith’s: Isfryn Lickety Split
2. Evans’: Sycharth Hob Y Deri Dando
Class 27 - Special New Members Award (NO ENTRIES)
Class 28 - Special Breeders Stakes (NO ENTRIES)