OPEN SHOW
held at
The Drill Hall, Lower Church Street, Chepstow, NP16 5HJ
on SUNDAY 9th February 2014
Judge: Mrs. Christine Morgan (Cwsscwn)
Class 1 - Minor Puppy Dog (3)
1. Harrisons: Glenbrows Magician
2. Worth’s: Sarabande Rio Grande (AI)
3. Reynold’s: Benoveor Crime Wave des Vauriennese (Imp Ned)
Class 2 - Puppy Dog (3:1)
1. Harrisons: Glenbrows Magician
2. Reynold’s: Benoveor Crime Wave des Vauriennese (Imp Ned)
Class 3 - Junior Dog (4)
1. Phillipson’s: Menstonia Marksman
2. Reynold’s: Benoveor Crime Wave des Vauriennese (Imp Ned)
3. Breeze’s: Glenbrows Paintbox at Clynewood
4. Luckett-Roynan’s: Solva Vasil
Class 4 - Special Yearling Dog (3:1)
1 . Frost & Troth’s: Cochnaid's Cartier Topaz
2. Menstonia Marksman
Class 5 - Veteran Dog (3)
- Baguley’s: Kylowen Gerrans Sh CM
- Leary’s: Hillpark Hallmark of Haslemount
- Baguley’s: Tannamoor Hallmark at Lligwy Sh CM
Class 6 - Maiden Dog (1)
1. Reynold’s: Benoveor Crime Wave des Vauriennese (Imp Ned)
Class 7 - Novice Dog (4:1)
1. Reynold’s: Benoveor Crime Wave des Vauriennese (Imp Ned)
2. Glenbrows Paintbox at Clynewood
3. Ovey’s: Bozidar Rio
Class 8 - Graduate Dog (3)
1. Cochnaid's Cartier Topaz
2. Luckett-Roynan’s: Solva Giorgio
3. Bozidar Rio
Class 9 - Post Graduate Dog (NO ENTRIES)
Class 10 - Limit Dog (2)
1. Reynold’s: Glenbrows Band of Brothers for Benoveor JW Sh CM
2. Evans’: Typica Kingfisher
Class 11 - Open Dog Class (3:1)
1. Tew’s: Pamick’s Dazzling Boy JW
2. Barkley’s: Cherryheath’s Mr Mischief JW Sh CM
Class 12 - Special Beginners Dog (2)
1. Glenbrows Paintbox at Clynewood
2. Bozidar Rio
Class 13 - Special Working Dog (NO ENTRIES)
BEST DOG – Pamicks Dazzling Boy JW
RESERVE BEST DOG – Cherryheath’s Mr Mischief JW Sh CM
BEST PUPPY DOG - Glenbrows Magician
Class 14 - Minor Puppy Bitch (4:2)
1. Worth’s: Sarabande River Breeze (AI)
2. O’Brien’s: Helgen Entwined Rose
Class 15 - Puppy Bitch (3:1)
1. Fairhall’s : Fendel Fairy Tale
2. Helgen Entwined Rose
Class 16 - Junior Bitch (3)
1. Leary’s: Menstonia Minty of Haslemount JW
2. Revill & Taylor's: Julita Rokahlua JW
3. Luckett-Roynan’s: Solva Venus
Class 17 - Special Yearling Bitch (3:2)
1. Frost’s: Cochnaid's Cartier Diamond
Class 18 - Veteran Bitch (4:1)
- Attwood’s: Kylowen Gyllyngvase
- Knowles’: Menstonia Memories Past
- Evans’: Sycharth Catrin
Class 19 - Maiden Bitch (3:1)
1. Worth’s: Sarabande Sea of Dreams (AI)
2. Solva Venus
Class 20 - Novice Bitch (3:1)
- Michie’s: Tobermyn Kindred Spirit
- Solva Venus
Class 21 - Graduate Bitch (5:2)
1. Menstonia Minty of Haslemount JW
2. Cochnaid's Cartier Diamond
3. Luckett-Roynan’s: Solva Guiletta
Class 22 - Post Graduate Bitch (5)
- Harrison’s: Future Romance JW
- Jackson’s: Russethill Royal Jubilee JW
- Tew’s: Pamicks Tilly Trotting JW
- Revill & Popkin’s: Julita Renya JW
- Lyons’: Bushwacker Hotspot
Class 23 - Limit Bitch (5:1)
- Reynolds’: Slapestones Hepburn for Benoveor
- Revill’s: Julita Rinatasha
- Masson’s: Coedybrain Rebecca Of Manmoel
- Attwood’s: Moorash Lady Ygraine of Kyleowen
Class 24 - Open Bitch (8:2)
- Sutherland's: Julita Rezanella Of Jacranella
- Harrison’s: Int Ch Glenbrows Portrait
- Michie’s: Tobermyn Dawn Chorus
- Barkley’s: Cherryheath’s Miss Chief JW
- Leary’s: Haslemount Heulwen
Class 25 - Special Beginners Bitch (1)
1. Helgen Entwined Rose
Class 26 - Special Working Bitch (4:2)
1. Evans’: Sycharth Hob Y Deri Dando
2. Bushwacker Hotspot
Class 27 - Special New Members Award (NO ENTRIES)
Class 28 - Special Breeders Stakes (NO ENTRIES)
BEST BITCH – Julita Rezanella of Jacranella
RESERVE BEST BITCH – Int Ch Glenbrows Portrait
BEST PUPPY BITCH – Ferndel Fairy Tale
BEST IN SHOW – Pamicks Dazzling Boy JW
RESERVE BEST IN SHOW – Cherryheath's Mr Mischief JW Sh CM
BEST PUPPY - Ferndel Fairy Tale
RESERVE BEST PUPPY - Glenbrows Magician
BEST VETERAN – Kyleowen Gerrans Sh CM
Click here to download these results in PDF format
>>> Click here for photos of BIS lineups <<<
>>> Click here to view a gallery of all winners <<<