WSSCSW
OPEN SINGLE BREED SHOW
(Held under Kennel Club Limited Rules & Show Regulations)
at The Drill Hall, Lower Church Street, Chepstow, NP16 5HJ
on SUNDAY 18th SEPTEMBER 2016
Judge: Mrs. Lesley Breeze (Clynewood)
BEST IN SHOW – Sh Ch Glenbrows Trademark JW
RESERVE BEST IN SHOW – Slapestones Hepburn For Benoveor
BEST PUPPY – Sarabande Man In The Mirror (Ai)
BEST VETERAN – Pamicks Dazzling Boy JW ShCM
DOG CLASSES | ||
Class 1 - Minor Puppy Dog (0) | ||
Class 2 - Puppy Dog (2) | ||
1st | Worth's | Sarabande Man In The Mirror (Ai) |
2nd | Cemis’ | Shandwick Viscount |
Class 3 - Junior Dog (5:4) | ||
1st | Sutherland's | Jacranella Solo |
2nd | Ellis’s | Shannara Total Eclipse |
3rd | Williams' | Isfryn Spot The Difference |
4th | Groot’s | Isfryn On The Spot |
Class 4 - Special Yearling Dog (3) | ||
1st | Attwood's | Kylowen Drym |
2nd | Samsel and Yacoub's | Laithmoor's Marek |
3rd | Groot’s | Isfryn On The Spot |
Class 5 - Maiden Dog (2) | ||
1st | Worth's | Sarabande Man In The Mirror (Ai) |
2nd | Cemis’ | Shandwick Viscount |
Class 6 - Novice Dog (4) | ||
1st | Williams' | Isfryn Spot The Difference |
2nd | Worth's | Sarabande Man In The Mirror (Ai) |
3rd | Cemis’ | Shandwick Viscount |
4th | Ovey's | Bozidar Rio |
Class 7 - Graduate Dog (4) | ||
1st | Williams' | Isfryn Spot The Difference |
2nd | Jenkins’ | Brynseiri Afan |
3rd | Samsel and Yacoub's | Laithmoor's Marek |
4th | Ovey's | Bozidar Rio |
Class 8 - Post Graduate Dog (2) | ||
1st | Attwood's | Kylowen Drym |
2nd | Hankins’ | Haltonian Romeo With Woodelrond |
Class 9 - Limit Dog (4) | ||
1st | Reynolds’ | Kamunting Cast Away To Benoveor JW |
2nd | Phillipson’s | Menstonia Marksman |
3rd | Tew’s | Pamicks Believe You Can JW |
4th | Evans’ | Typica Red Kite |
Class 10 - Open Dog (3:1) | ||
1st | Harrison’s | Sh Ch Glenbrows Trademark JW |
2nd | Worth’s | Sarabande Perfect Storm (Al) |
Class 11 - Special Beginners Dog (4:1) | ||
1st | Ellis’ | Shannara Total Eclipse |
2nd | Samsel and Yacoub's | Laithmoor's Marek |
3rd | Ovey's | Bozidar Rio |
Class 12 - Veteran Dog (3:1) | ||
1st | Tew’s | Pamicks Dazzling Boy JW ShCM |
2nd | Baguley's | Kylowen Gerrans ShCM |
Class 13 - Special Working Dog (1:1) | ||
BEST DOG – Sh Ch Glenbrows Trademark JW |
||
RESERVE BEST DOG – Kylowen Drym |
||
BEST PUPPY DOG – Sarabande Man In The Mirror (Ai) |
||
BITCH CLASSES | ||
Class 14 - Minor Puppy Bitch (3:1) | ||
1st | Harrison’s | Glenbrows Liberty (Al) |
2nd | Reynolds’ | Glenbrows Loyalty To Benoveor (Al) |
Class 15 - Puppy Bitch (6:3) | ||
1st | Harrison’s | Glenbrows Liberty (Al) |
2nd | Reynolds’ | Glenbrows Loyalty To Benoveor (Al) |
3rd | Lampersberger’s | Benoveor Playing For Keeps To Kurzeja |
Class 16 - Junior Bitch (2) | ||
1st | Lampersberger’s | Benoveor Field Of Dreams To Kurzeja |
2nd | Sutherland's | Jacranella Symphony |
Class 17 - Special Yearling Bitch (3:1) | ||
1st | Sutherland's | Jacranella Serenade |
2nd | Attwood's | Kylowen Demelza |
3rd | Yacoub’s | Laithmoor's Kasya |
Class 18 - Maiden Bitch (3:2) | ||
1st | Reynolds’ | Glenbrows Loyalty To Benoveor (Al) |
Class 19 - Novice Bitch (4:1) | ||
1st | Harrison’s | Glenbrows Liberty (Al) |
2nd | Reynolds’ | Glenbrows Loyalty To Benoveor (Al) |
3rd | Sutherland's | Jacranella Sonata |
Class 20 - Graduate Bitch (2) | ||
1st | Attwood's | Kylowen Demelza |
2nd | Yacoub’s | Laithmoor's Kasya |
Class 21 - Post Graduate Bitch (3:2) | ||
1st | Revill's | Julita Rokahlua JW |
Class 22 - Limit Bitch (2:2) | ||
Class 23 - Open Bitch (4) | ||
1st | Reynolds’ | Slapestones Hepburn For Benoveor |
2nd | Leary’s | Sh Ch Menstonia Minty Of Haslemount JW |
3rd | Worth’s | Sarabande River Breeze (Al) |
4th | Attwood's | Moorash Lady Ygraine of Kylowen |
Class 24 - Special Beginners Bitch (4:2) | ||
1st | Ellis’ | Glenbrows Fascination With Shannara |
2nd | Yacoub's | Laithmoor's Kasya |
Class 25 - Veteran Bitch (2:1) | ||
1st | Sutherland's | Ch Julita Rezanella Of Jacranella |
Class 26 - Special Working Bitch (1) | ||
1st | Smith's | Isfryn Hocus Pocus JW |
Class 27 - Special New Members Award Dog or Bitch (3:1) | ||
1st | Samsel and Yacoub's | Laithmoor's Marek |
2nd | Smith's | Isfryn On The Spot |
Class 28 - Special Breeders Stakes (7) | ||
1st | Smith's | Isfryn |
2nd | Harrison's | Glenbrows |
3rd | Sutherland's | Jacranella |
BEST BITCH – Slapestones Hepburn For Benoveor |
||
RESERVE BEST BITCH – Isfryn Hocus Pocus JW |
||
BEST PUPPY BITCH – Glenbrows Liberty (Al) |
||
SPECIAL AWARDS | ||
During the lunch-break of the main show three classes of Special Awards were judged by: | ||
Judge: Miss Bethan Williams (Trebettyn) | ||
Class A – Special Junior Dog or Bitch (6:1) | ||
1st | Harrison's | Glenbrows Liberty (Ai) |
2nd | Ellis’ | Shannara Total Eclipse |
3rd | Cemis’ | Shandwick Viscount |
4th | Groots | Isfryn On The Spot |
VHC | Sutherland’s | Jacranella Symphony |
Class B – Special Post Graduate Dog or Bitch (6:2) | ||
1st | Sutherland's | Jacranella Solo |
2nd | Revill’s | Julita Rokahlua JW |
3rd | Lancett’s | Coedybrain Nia At Cwmbeili |
4th | Hankins’ | Haltonian Romeo With Woodelrond |
Class C – Special Len Morgan Memorial Open Stakes Dog or Bitch (6:2) | ||
1st | Reynolds’ | Kamunting Cast Away To Benoveor JW |
2nd | Phillipson’s | Menstonia Marksman |
3rd | Evans’ | Typica Red Kite |
4th | Ellis’ | Glenbrows Fascination With Shannara |
CLICK HERE to download these results in PDF format
>>> Click here for Judges's Critique <<<
>>> Click here for photos of BIS lineups <<<
>>> Click here to view a gallery of all winners <<<