WSSCSW OPEN SHOW
held at
Earlswood Memorial Hall, Shirenewton, Chepstow, NP16 6AW
on SUNDAY 16th September 2018
Judge: Mrs Anne Worth (Sarabande)
Best in Show Lineup
BEST IN SHOW - Shannara Total Eclipse ShCM
RESERVE BIS & BOS - Sh Ch Coedybrain Nia at Cwmbeili
BEST PUPPY IN SHOW - Llon Mairwen o'r Mwmbwls
BEST VETERAN IN SHOW - Sh Ch Glenbrows Band of Brothers for Benoveor JW ShCM
FULL LIST OF RESULTS
DOG CLASSES |
||
Class 1 - Minor Puppy Dog (2) |
||
1st |
Wren’s |
Llon Lewys at Gwynmarren |
2nd |
Cemis’ |
Taimere’s Talk About Me |
|
||
Class 2 - Puppy Dog (1) |
||
1st |
Cemis’ |
Taimere’s Talk About Me |
|
||
Class 3 - Junior Dog (0) |
||
|
||
Class 4 - Special Yearling Dog (0) |
||
|
||
Class 5 - Maiden Dog (0) |
||
|
||
Class 6 - Novice Dog (0) |
||
|
||
Class 7 - Graduate Dog (2:1) |
||
1st |
Reynold’s |
Glenbrows Van Gogh for Benoveor JW |
|
||
Class 8 - Post Graduate Dog (3:1) |
||
1st |
Wren’s |
Llon Derwen Dar at Gwynmarren |
2nd |
Ovey’s |
Bozidar Rio |
|
||
Class 9 - Limit Dog (2) |
||
1st |
Cemis’ |
Shandwick Viscount |
2nd |
Ovey’s |
Bozidar Rio |
|
||
Class 10 - Open Dog (6:2) |
||
1st |
Ellis’s |
Shannara Total Eclipse Sh CM |
2nd |
McIlwaine’s |
Kamunting Castaway to Benoveor JW |
3rd |
Pick & Chisholm’s |
Llon Ddraig Goch |
4th |
Tew’s |
Pamicks Believe You Can JW |
|
||
Class 11 - Special Beginners Dog (1) |
||
1st |
Ovey’s |
Bozidar Rio |
|
||
Class 12 - Veteran Dog (3:1) |
||
1st |
McIlwaine’s |
Sh Ch Glenbrows Band of Brothers for Benoveor JW Sh CM |
2nd |
Ovey’s |
Bozidar Rio |
|
||
Class 13 - Special Working Dog (0) |
||
BEST DOG (centre) - Shannara Total Eclipse ShCM
RESERVE DOG (left) - Kamunting Cast Away to Benoveor JW
BEST PUPPY DOG (right) - Llon Lewys at Gwynmarren
BITCH CLASSES |
||
Class 14 - Minor Puppy Bitch (3) |
||
1st |
Pick’s |
Llon Mairwen o’r Mwmbwls |
2nd |
McIlwaine’s |
Benoveor Can’t Buy Me Love |
3rd |
Martin’s |
Ferndel Fooling You of Meadway |
|
||
Class 15 - Puppy Bitch (1) |
||
1st |
McIlwaine’s |
Benoveor Galway Girl |
|
||
Class 16 - Junior Bitch (0) |
||
|
||
Class 17 - Special Yearling Bitch (1) |
||
1st |
Dixon’s |
Glenbrows Regalia |
|
||
Class 18 - Maiden Bitch (3) |
||
1st |
Dixon’s |
Glenbrows Regalia |
2nd |
McIlwaine’s |
Benoveor Can’t Buy Me Love |
3rd |
Rowland’s |
Roxdale Resolutions |
|
||
Class 19 - Novice Bitch (2) |
||
1st |
Dixon’s |
Glenbrows Regalia |
2nd |
McIlwaine’s |
Benoveor Galway Girl |
|
||
Class 20 - Graduate Bitch (3) |
||
1st |
Jones’ |
Julita Rumours at Trosley |
2nd |
Lampsberger’s |
Benoveor Playing for Keeps to Kurzeja |
3rd |
Lancett’s |
Cwmbeili Madlen |
|
||
Class 21 - Post Graduate Bitch (4:2) |
||
1st |
Lampsberger’s |
Benoveor Field of Dreams to Kurzeja |
2nd |
Dawson’s |
Ferndel Heather Dew |
|
||
Class 22 - Limit Bitch (3:1) |
||
1st |
Pick’s |
Llon Blodyn Ymenyn |
2nd |
Tew’s |
Pamicks Field of Dreams JW |
|
||
Class 23 - Open Bitch (4:1) |
||
1st |
Lancett’s |
Sh Ch Coedybrain Nia at Cwmbeili |
2nd |
Madeley’s |
Barhi Flaming Star at Maytag |
3rd |
Pick’s |
Sh Ch Llon Lili Bengam |
|
||
Class 24 - Special Beginners Bitch (3) |
||
1st |
Dixon’s |
Glenbrows Regalia |
2nd |
Rowland’s |
Roxdale Resolutions |
|
||
Class 25 - Veteran Bitch (1:1) |
||
|
||
Class 26 - Special Working Bitch (0) |
||
|
||
Class 27 - Special New Members Award Dog or Bitch (1) |
||
1st |
Dixon’s |
Glenbrows Regalia |
|
||
Class 28 - Special Breeders Stakes (1) |
||
1st |
Pick’s |
Sh Ch Llon Lili Bengam |
BEST BITCH (centre) - Sh Ch Coedybrain Nia at Cwmbeili
RESERVE BITCH (left) - Llon Blodyn Ymenyn
BEST PUPPY BITCH (right) - Llon Mairwen o'r Mwmbwls
SPECIAL AWARDS
During the lunchbreak of the main show three classes of Special Awards were judged by:
Mrs Collette Perkins (Brent)
SPECIAL AWARDS CLASSES |
||
Class A – Special Junior Dog or Bitch (1) |
||
1st |
Cemis’ |
Taimere’s Talk About Me |
|
||
Class B – Special Post Graduate Dog or Bitch (6:3) |
||
1st |
Jones’ |
Julita Rumours at Trosley |
2nd |
Dawson’s |
Ferndel Heather Dew |
3rd |
Lancett’s |
Cwmbeili Madlen |
|
||
Class C – Special Len Morgan Memorial Open Dog or Bitch (5:2) |
||
1st |
Lancett’s |
Sh Ch Coedybrain Nia at Cwmbeili |
2nd |
Cemis’s |
Shandwick Viscount |
3rd |
Madeley’s |
Barhi Flaming Star at Maytag |
CLICK HERE to download these results in PDF format
CLICK ASSOCIATED LINKS BELOW |
FULL LIST OF RESULTS |
PHOTO GALLERY OF CLASS WINNERS |
JUDGES' CRITIQUES |
BEST IN SHOW LINEUP PHOTOS |