WSSCSW BREED CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW
Held at Forest Oaks Farm, Lydney, Glos. GL15 4LN
on SUNDAY 26th September 2021
Judges:
Dogs – Mr Tim Harrison (Glenbrows)
Bitches – Mrs Jan Janes (Coedybrain)
Referee – Mr Richard Morris (Lascoed)
BEST IN SHOW – Jacranella Serenade
RESERVE BEST IN SHOW – SH CH Sarabande Lord Of The Dance (AI) JW
BEST PUPPY IN SHOW – Benoveor Sail on to Antreth
BEST VETERAN IN SHOW – SH CH Cherryheath's Mr Mischief JW
Kennel Club Challenge Certificate – Dog
Judge: Mr Tim Harrison (Glenbrows)
Class 1. Veteran Dog (4:0) |
||
1st |
Barkley’s |
Sh Ch Cherryheath's Mr Mischief JW |
2nd |
Pick’s |
Llon Ddraig Goch |
3rd |
Woodham’s |
Tobermyn Minstrel Boy |
4th |
Nicoll’s |
Amblelight Suhail at Antreth |
Class 2. Special Working Dog (0) |
||
1st |
Sutherland’s |
Jacranella Solo |
Class 3. Minor Puppy Dog (4:1) |
||
1st |
Nicoll’s |
Benoveor Sail On to Antreth |
2nd |
Clarke’s |
Tigerrock I’m Your Man |
3rd |
Bennet’s |
Cerysan Crusader |
Class 4. Puppy Dog (3:1) |
||
1st |
Nicoll’s |
Benoveor Sail On To Antreth |
2nd |
Bennet’s |
Cerysan Crusader |
Class 5. Junior Dog (3:0) |
||
1st |
Clarke’s |
Tigerrock Magic Woundabout |
2nd |
Hankins’ |
Julita Rainmaker With Woodelrond |
3rd |
Clarke’s |
Heniverous Rainbow By Tigerrock NAF |
Class 6. Yearling Dog (6:2) |
||
1st |
Tolladay’s |
Bethersden Brigadier |
2nd |
Hills-Page’s |
Llon Camri |
3rd |
Hankins’ |
Julita Rainmaker with Woodelrond |
4th |
Clarke’s |
Heniverous Rainbow by Tigerrock NAF |
Class 7. Novice Dog (4:1) |
||
1st |
Nicoll’s |
Benoveor Sail on to Antreth |
2nd |
Leary’s |
Menstonia Meridian of Haslemount |
3rd |
Clarke’s |
Heniverous Rainbow by Tigerrock NAF |
Class 8. Post Graduate Dog (4:0) |
||
1st |
Wren’s |
Llon Derwendar at Gwynmarren |
2nd |
Phillipson's |
Menstonia Meteor |
3rd |
Barkley’s |
Chanangel Mr Whodat at Cherryheath JW |
4th |
Gough’s |
Julita Rukestar |
Class 9. Limit Dog (5:1) |
||
1st |
Knowles’ |
Menstonia Minstrel JW |
2nd |
Wren’s |
Llon Lewys at Gwynmarren |
3rd |
Bennett’s |
Helgen Romeo The Lover for Flyboron |
4th |
Mercer’s |
Amblelight Cassiopiea |
Class 10. Open Dog (4:0) |
||
1st |
Worth’s |
SH CH Sarabande Lord of the Dance (AI) JW |
2nd |
Williams’ |
Isfryn Spot the Difference at Trebettyn |
3rd |
Clarke’s |
SH CH Ferndel High Fidelity with Tigerrock SH CM SH EX |
4th |
Blackford‘s |
Amblelight Galatea |
Class 11. Special Beginners Dog (3:0) |
||
1st |
Nicoll’s |
Benoveor Sail On To Antreth |
2nd |
Gough’s |
Julita Rukestar |
Class 12. Mr. Danny Pritchard Special Memorial Stakes, Dog Bred By Exhibitor (3:0) |
||
1st |
Attwood’s |
Ir Sh Ch Kylowen Drym Sh CM |
2nd |
Barkley’s |
Cherryheath's Mr Mojito |
3rd |
Blackford‘s |
Amblelight Galatea |
Class 13. Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog (5:0) |
||
1st |
Attwood’s |
Ir Sh Ch Kylowen Drym Sh CM |
2nd |
Brown’s |
Bowdonia Ozzie |
3rd |
Woodhams’ |
Glynell Jiffy |
4th |
Leary’s |
Menstonia Meridian of Haslemount |
VHC |
Bennett’s |
Helgen Romeo The Lover for Flyboron |
Dog C.C. – SH CH Sarabande Lord of the Dance (AI) JW
Reserve Dog C.C. – Isfryn Spot the Difference at Trebettyn
Best Puppy Dog – Benoveor Sail on to Antreth
Best Veteran Dog – Sh Ch Cherryheath’s Mr Mischief JW
Kennel Club Challenge Certificate – Bitch
Judge: Mrs Jan Janes (Coedybrain)
Class 14. Veteran Bitch (3:2) |
||
1st |
Blackford‘s |
Amblelight Sunglow |
Class 15. Special Working Bitch (0) |
||
Class 16. Minor Puppy Bitch (3:0) |
||
1st |
Morgan’s |
Benoveor Endless Love |
2nd |
Lockie’s |
Benoveor Truly |
3rd |
Casey’s |
Tigerrock Lit de Roses (NAF) |
Class 17. Puppy Bitch (3:0) |
||
1st |
Morgan’s |
Benoveor Endless Love |
2nd |
Lockie’s |
Benoveor Truly |
3rd |
Casey’s |
Tigerrock Lit de Roses (NAF) |
Class 18. Junior Bitch (1:1) |
||
|
|
|
Class 19. Yearling Bitch (2:0) |
||
1st |
Worth’s |
Sarabande Wild at Heart (Ai) |
2nd |
Cooper’s |
Gilstonia Snow Moon |
Class 20. Novice Bitch (2:0) |
||
1st |
Worth’s |
Sarabande Wild at Heart (Ai) |
2nd |
Morgan’s |
Benoveor Endless Love |
Class 21. Post Graduate Bitch (7:2) |
||
1st |
Morlidge’s |
Kurzeja Kalina |
2nd |
Revill’s |
Julita Ryveeta JW |
3rd |
Tew’s |
Pamicks Jazzy Ah Girl |
4th |
Dixon’s |
Glenbrows Regalia |
VHC |
Blackford‘s |
Amblelight Porcia |
Class 22. Limit Bitch (6:2) |
||
1st |
Hills-Page’s |
Llon Llysiaur Hedydd |
2nd |
McIlwaine’s |
Benoveor Can’t Buy Me Love |
3rd |
Waller’s |
Isfryn Lady Godiva at Fireglow JW |
4th |
Cooper’s |
Isfryn Lady Grey of Gilstonia |
Class 23. Open Bitch (6:1) |
||
1st |
Sutherland’s |
Jacranella Serenade |
2nd |
Pick’s |
Llon Blodyn Ymenyn |
3rd |
Frost’s |
SH CH Bushwacker Something About Mary |
4th |
Jones’ |
SH CH Julita Rumours at Trosley |
VHC |
Sutherland’s |
Jacranella Sonata |
Class 24. Special Beginners Bitch (2:0) |
||
1st |
Lockie’s |
Benoveor Truly |
2nd |
Casey’s |
Tigerrock Lit de Roses (NAF) |
Class 25. Mrs. Mary Payne Special Memorial Stakes - Bitch Bred By Exhibitor (6:4) |
||
1st |
Attwood’s |
Kylowen Demelza |
2nd |
Cooper’s |
Gilstonia Snow Moon |
Class 26. Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch (2:0) |
||
1st |
Attwood’s |
Kylowen Demelza |
2nd |
Barkley’s |
Cherryheath’s Miss Velocity JW |
Bitch C.C. – Jacranella Serenade
Reserve Bitch C.C. – Llon Blodyn Ymenyn
Best Puppy Bitch – Benoveor Endless Love
Best Veteran Bitch – SH CH Bushwacker Something About Mary
CLICK ASSOCIATED LINKS BELOW |
FULL LIST OF RESULTS (click here to download as a PDF file) |
PHOTO GALLERY OF CLASS WINNERS |
JUDGES' CRITIQUES |
BEST IN SHOW LINEUP PHOTOS |
Contact us at: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
Follow us on Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/welshspringerspanielcsw