WSSCSW
BREED CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW
(Held under Kennel Club Limited Rules & Show Regulations)
at Chepstow Leisure Centre, Chepstow, NP16 5LR
on SUNDAY 26th MARCH 2017
Judges:
DOGS: Pat Butler-Holley (Shandwick)
BITCHES: Catherine Dods (Balcraig)
REFEREE: Jan Rees (Typica)
BEST IN SHOW - Taimere's Twister Round Nyliram JW ShCm
RESERVE BEST IN SHOW (& BOS) - Taimere's Two Step
BEST PUPPY IN SHOW - Pamicks Field Of Dreams
BEST VETERAN IN SHOW - Sh Ch Slapestones Smooth JW (Ai)
DOG CLASSES – Judge: Pat Butler-Holley (Shandwick) |
||
|
||
Class 1 - Minor Puppy Dog (1) |
||
1st |
Harvey’s |
Benjamin Jankina Zahrada to Mariemead (imp SVK) |
|
||
Class 2 - Puppy Dog (4) |
||
1st |
Davis’ |
Julita Rutland |
2nd |
Harvey’s |
Benjamin Jankina Zahrada to Mariemead (imp SVK) |
3rd |
Jenkins’ |
Cwmbeili Morgan |
4th |
Wren’s |
Llon Derwen Dar at Gwynmarren |
|
||
Class 3 - Junior Dog (5) |
||
1st |
Worth’s |
Sarabande Man In The Mirror (Ai) |
2nd |
Riley’s |
Ferndel Peanut Butter at Ravensworth |
3rd |
Knowles’ |
Menstonia Masterstroke |
4th |
Riley’s |
Ferndel Buttermint at Ravensworth |
5th |
Snell’s |
Menstonia Moonwalker |
|
||
Class 4 - Yearling Dog (6) |
||
1st |
Harrison’s |
Glenbrows Picture Me Now JW |
2nd |
Worth’s |
Sarabande Man In The Mirror (Ai) |
3rd |
Riley’s |
Ferndel Peanut Butter at Ravensworth |
4th |
Sutherland's |
Jacranella Solo |
5th |
Wood & Montoya-Wood’s |
Glenbrows Paper Mayhem |
|
||
Class 5 - Maiden Dog (1) |
||
1st |
Knowles’ |
Menstonia Masterstroke |
|
||
Class 6 - Novice Dog (3) |
||
1st |
Davis’ |
Julita Rutland |
2nd |
Knowles’ |
Menstonia Masterstroke |
3rd |
Wood & Montoya-Wood’s |
Glenbrows Paper Mayhem |
|
||
Class 7 - Graduate Dog (10) |
||
1st |
Brown’s |
Bowdonia Ozzie |
2nd |
Worth’s |
Sarabande Man In The Mirror (Ai) |
3rd |
Ellis’ |
Shannara Total Eclipse |
4th |
Riley’s |
Ferndel Peanut Butter at Ravensworth |
5th |
Munday’s |
Ambika Spirit of Adventure |
|
||
Class 8 - Post Graduate Dog (8) |
||
1st |
Caldwell & McDowell’s |
Bowdonia only The Brave for Cerysan |
2nd |
Blackford’s |
Amblelight Galatea |
3rd |
Buckwell’s |
Killena Dancing in the Dark |
4th |
Attwood’s |
Kylowen Drym |
5th |
Lucket-Roynon’s |
Solva Captain Vere |
|
||
Class 9 - Limit Dog (11) |
||
1st |
Graham’s |
Taimere’s Twister round Nyliram JW ShCM |
2nd |
Boumonte’s |
Islanza Going Dutch of Roxdale |
3rd |
Murray’s |
Lyndfil Simba from Priestbeck |
4th |
Pick’s |
Llon Draig Goch |
5th |
Reynolds’ |
Kamunting Castaway to Benoveor JW |
|
||
Class 10 - Open Dog (5) |
||
1st |
Tolladay’s |
Sh Ch Ferndel Commander of Bethersden |
2nd |
Worth’s |
Sarabande Perfect Storm (Al) ShCM |
3rd |
Phillipson’s |
Menstonia Marksman Sh CM |
4th |
Reynolds’ |
Glenbrows Band of Brothers for Benoveor JW Sh CM |
5th |
Caldwell & McDowell’s |
Sh Ch Gemill Back to the Future at Cerysan JW ShCM |
|
||
Class 11 - Veteran Dog (4) |
||
1st |
Connolly’s |
Menstonia Mahler at Benmorbry |
2nd |
Tew’s |
Pamicks Dazzling Boy JW Sh CM |
3rd |
Murray’s |
Slapestones Mars at Priestbeck |
4th |
Boumante’s |
Whitestone Joyful Ziggy of Roxdale |
|
||
Class 12 - Special Beginners Dog (6) |
||
1st |
Brown’s |
Bowdonia Ozzie |
2nd |
Snell’s |
Menstonia Moonwalker |
3rd |
Yacoub |
Laithmoors Marek |
4th |
Wood & Montoya-Wood’s |
Glenbrows Paper Mayhem |
5th |
Poppleton’s |
Haltonian King Lear |
|
||
Class 13 - Special New Members Dog (2) |
||
1st |
Jenkins’ |
Cwmbeili Morgan |
2nd |
Poppleton’s |
Haltonian King Lear |
|
||
Class 14 - Special Working Dog (0) |
||
|
||
Class 15 – Mr Danny Pritchard Special Memorial Stakes, Dog bred by Exhibitor (3) |
||
1st |
Blackford’s |
Amblelight Galatea |
2nd |
Attwood’s |
Kylowen Drym |
3rd |
Yacoub |
Laithmoors Marek |
|
||
Class 16 –Good Citizens Dog Scheme, Dog (4) |
||
1st |
Barkley’s |
Sh Ch Cherryheath's Mr Mischief JW Sh CM |
2nd |
Brown’s |
Bowdonia Ozzie |
3rd |
Attwood’s |
Kylowen Drym |
4th |
Jenkins’ |
Brynseiri Afan |
5th |
Poppleton’s |
Haltonian King Lear |
BEST DOG – Taimere’s Twister round Nyliram JW ShCM
RESERVE BEST DOG – Sh Ch Ferndel Commander of Bethersden
BEST PUPPY DOG – Julita Rutland
BITCH CLASSES – Judge: Catherine Dodd (Balcraig) |
||
|
||
Class 17 - Minor Puppy Bitch (2) |
||
1st |
Harrison’s |
Glenbrows Hearts Wish |
2nd |
Whitfield’s |
Glenbrows Heart to Heart |
|
||
Class 18 - Puppy Bitch (6) |
||
1st |
Tew’s |
Pamicks Field of Dreams |
2nd |
Harrison’s |
Glenbrows Hearts Wish |
3rd |
Pick’s |
Llon Blodyn Ymenyn |
4th |
Jones’ |
Julita Rumours |
5th |
Lancett’s |
Cwmbeili Madlan |
|
||
Class 19 - Junior Bitch (7) |
||
1st |
Knowles’ |
Menstonia Midnight Dreamer |
2nd |
Ritchies |
Sarabande Eternity at Slapetones (AI) |
3rd |
Dawson’s |
Ferndel Heather Dew |
4th |
Tew’s |
Pamicks Field of Dreams |
5th |
Woodward’s |
Sarabande Billie Jean at Hinxwood (AI) |
|
||
Class 20 - Yearling Bitch (8) |
||
1st |
Barkley’s |
Cherryheath’s Miss Velocity JW |
2nd |
Harrison’s |
Glenbrows Liberty (Al) JW |
3rd |
Sutherland’s |
Jacranella Sonata |
4th |
Woodward’s |
Sarabande Billie Jean at Hinxwood (AI) |
5th |
Lucket-Roynon’s |
Solva Ortlinde |
|
||
Class 21 - Maiden Bitch (2:1) |
||
1st |
Knowles’ |
Menstonia Midnight Dreamer |
2nd |
Lucket-Roynon’s |
Solva Martinka |
|
||
Class 22 - Novice Bitch (9) |
||
1st |
Knowles’ |
Menstonia Midnight Dreamer |
2nd |
Harrison’s |
Glenbrows Hearts Wish |
3rd |
Woodward’s |
Sarabande Billie Jean at Hinxwood (AI) |
4th |
Whitfield’s |
Glenbrows Heart to Heart |
5th |
Lucket-Roynon’s |
Solva Ortlinde |
|
||
Class 23 - Graduate Bitch (4) |
||
1st |
Connolly’s |
Ambika Tranquil Spirit for Benmorbry |
2nd |
Tew’s |
Pamicks Field of Dreams |
3rd |
Sutherland’s |
Jacranella Serenade |
4th |
Yacoub’s |
Laithmoor’s Kaysa |
|
||
Class 24 - Post Graduate Bitch (9) |
||
1st |
Tolladay’s |
Ferndel High Society to Bethersden |
2nd |
Jackson’s |
Benton Pillow Talk at Ardinia (Imp Fin) JW |
3rd |
Sutherland’s |
Jacranella Symphony |
4th |
Attwood’s |
Kylowen Demelza |
5th |
Harvey’s |
Hilcotstud Starmaker to Mariemead |
|
||
Class 25 - Limit Bitch (13) |
||
1st |
Tain’s |
Taimeres Two Step |
2nd |
Graham & Denwood’s |
Lyndfil Zazu JW |
3rd |
Thomas’ |
Bowdonia Seraphina JW Sh CM |
4th |
Harrison’s |
Glenbrows Memoir |
5th |
Graham’s |
Nyrilam Miss Joules JW |
|
||
Class 26 - Open Bitch (7) |
||
1st |
Morgan & Schofield’s |
Sh Ch Ferndel Silhouette of Cwsscwn JW |
2nd |
Tain’s |
Sh Ch Taimere’s Takes the Biscuit JW |
3rd |
Thomas’ |
Sh Ch Bowdonia Moment to Shine |
4th |
Pick’s |
Sh Ch Llon Lili Bengam |
5th |
Reynolds’ |
Slapestones Hepburn for Benoveor |
|
||
Class 27 - Veteran Bitch (5:2) |
||
1st |
Ritchie’s |
Slapestones Smooth JW (AI) |
2nd |
Thomas’ |
Sh Ch Bowdonia Sweet Dreams JW |
3rd |
Sutherland’s |
Ch Julita Rezanella Of Jacranella |
|
||
Class 28 - Special Beginners Bitch (4:1) |
||
1st |
Phillips’ |
Tudful Ffos-Y-Fran |
2nd |
Charles’ |
Stagarth a Kind of Magic |
3rd |
Yacoub’s |
Laithmoor’s Kaysa |
|
||
Class 29 - Special New Members Award Bitch (0) |
||
|
||
Class 30 - Special Working Bitch (1) |
||
1st |
Barkley’s |
Cherryheath’s Miss Chief JW |
|
|
|
Class 31 – Mrs Mary Payne Special Memorial Stakes, Bitch bred by Exhibitor (6) |
||
1st |
Tew’s |
Pamicks Field of Dreams |
2nd |
Thomas’ |
Bowdonia Anastasia JW |
3rd |
Attwood’s |
Kylowen Demelza |
4th |
Frost’s |
Cochnaid Cartier Diamond |
5th |
Blackford’s |
Amblelight Sunglow |
|
||
Class 32 – Good Citizens Dog Scheme, Bitch (5) |
||
1st |
Graham & Denwood’s |
Slapestones Heart (AI) |
2nd |
Thomas’ |
Bowdonia Anastasia JW |
3rd |
Attwood’s |
Moorash Lady Ygraine of Kylowen |
4th |
Phillips’ |
Tudful Ffos-Y-Fran |
5th |
Jones’ |
Julita Rumours |
BEST BITCH – Taimeres Two Step
RESERVE BEST BITCH – Lyndfil Zazu JW
BEST PUPPY BITCH – Pamicks Field of Dreams
CLICK HERE to download these results in PDF format
>>> Click here for Judges's Critique <<<
>>> Click here for photos of BIS lineups <<<
>>> Click here to view a gallery of all winners <<<