WSSCSW
BREED CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW
(Held under Kennel Club Limited Rules & Show Regulations)
at Forest Oak Farm, Lydney, Glos. GL15 4LN
on SUNDAY 27th March 2022
Judges:
DOGS: Ms Sharon Barkley (Cherryheath)
BITCHES: Mrs Honor Harrison (Glenbrows)
REFEREE: Mrs Jan Rees (Typica)
RESULTS
Kennel Club Challenge Certificate – Dog
Judge: Ms Sharon Barkley (Cherryheath)
Class 1 - Veteran Dog (5:1) |
||
1st |
Brown’s |
Bowdonia Ozzie |
2nd |
Woodham’s |
Tobermyn Minstrel Boy |
3rd |
Attwood’s |
Ir Sh Ch Kylowen Drym Sh Cm |
4th |
Blackford’s |
Amblelight Galatea |
Class 2 - Special Working Dog (2:0) |
||
1st |
Sutherland’s |
Jacranella Solo |
2nd |
Smith’s |
Isfryn Peeping Tom JW |
Class 3 - Minor Puppy Dog (2:0) |
||
1st |
Evans’ |
Glenbrows Born To Be |
2nd |
Worth’s |
Sarabande Name Of The Game (Ai) |
Class 4 - Puppy Dog (4:0) |
||
1st |
Graham’s |
Don's As Bold As Brass With Nyliram (Imp Swe) |
2nd |
Stevenson’s |
Mymmsbrook Matador With Blythway |
3rd |
Hillard’s |
Benoveor No Easy Way Out |
4th |
Evans’ |
Glenbrows Born To Be |
Class 5 - Junior Dog (5:2) |
||
1st |
Chandler’s |
Chanangel Jo Sugden |
2nd |
Graham’s |
Don's As Bold As Brass With Nyliram (Imp Swe) |
3rd |
Stevenson’s |
Mymmsbrook Matador With Blythway |
Class 6 - Yearling Dog (2:0) |
||
1st |
Ritchie’s |
Waverlyline To Tobermory At Slapestones |
2nd |
Hankins’ |
Julita Rainmaker With Woodelrond |
Class 7 - Novice Dog (2:0) |
||
1st |
Graham’s |
Don's As Bold As Brass With Nyliram (Imp Swe) |
2nd |
Buckwell’s |
Killena Shadow Dancing (A.I.) |
Class 8 - Post Graduate Dog (6:1) |
||
1st |
Tolladay’s |
Bethersden Brigadier |
2nd |
Douglas’s |
Chanangel Yorkshire Gold To Santallina |
3rd |
Gough’s |
Julita Rukester |
4th |
Hills-Page’s |
Llon Camri |
5th |
Leach’s |
Islanza Hey Dude |
Class 9 - Limit Dog (8:2) |
||
1st |
Wren’s |
Llon Derwen Dar At Gwynmarren |
2nd |
Graham’s |
Nyliram Let's Twist Again Jw |
3rd |
Cemis’s |
Taimere's Talk About Me |
4th |
Gough’s |
Julita Rukester |
5th |
Woodham’s |
Glynell Jiffy |
Class 10 - Open Dog (7:2) |
||
1st |
Williams’ |
Isfryn Spot The Difference at Trebettyn |
2nd |
Oliver’s |
Sh Ch Glenbrows Royal Dragon |
3rd |
Jenkins’ |
Cwmbeili Morgan |
4th |
Wren’s |
Llon Lewys At Gwynmarren |
5th |
Buckwell’s |
Killena Ghostrider |
Class 11 - Special Beginners Dog (2:1) |
||
1st |
Hillard’s |
Benoveor No Easy Way Out |
Class 12 - Mr. Danny Pritchard Special Memorial Stakes – Dog Bred By Exhibitor (2:0) |
||
1st |
Pick & Chisholm’s |
Llon Ddraig Goch |
2nd |
Attwood’s |
Ir Sh Ch Kylowen Drym Sh Cm |
Class 13 - Good Citizen Dog Scheme – Dog (2:0) |
||
1st |
Hills-Page’s |
Llon Camri |
2nd |
Bennet’s |
Helgen Romeo The Lover For Flyboron |
DOG C.C. – Isfryn Spot The Difference at Trebettyn
RESERVE DOG C.C. – Jacranella Solo
BEST PUPPY DOG – Don’s As Bold As Brass With Nyliram (Imp Swe)
BEST VETERAN DOG – Bowdonia Ozzie
Kennel Club Challenge Certificate – Bitch
Judge: Mrs Honor Harrison (Glenbrows)
Class 14 - Veteran Bitch (3:0) |
||
1st |
Clarke’s |
Tigerrock Perfect Ten |
2nd |
Attwood’s |
Kylowen Demelza |
3rd |
Blackford’s |
Amblelight Sunglow |
Class 15 - Special Working Bitch (1:0) |
||
1st |
Lyon’s |
Mymmsbrook Mimosa |
Class 16 - Minor Puppy Bitch (1:0) |
||
1st |
Ritchie’s |
Sarabande Dancing Queen At Slapestones (Ai) |
Class 17 - Puppy Bitch (4:0) |
||
1st |
Graham’s |
Nyliram Telling Tales |
2nd |
Ritchie’s |
Sarabande Dancing Queen At Slapestones (Ai) |
3rd |
Lyon’s |
Mymmsbrook Mismo |
4th |
Clarke’s |
Benoveor Burning Heart |
Class 18 - Junior Bitch (5:0) |
||
1st |
Morgan’s |
Benoveor Endless Love |
2nd |
Douglas’ |
Eiriandylis Georgy Girl By Santallina Naf |
3rd |
Casey’s |
Tigerrock Lit De Roses |
4th |
Coffin’s |
Hillpark Carys Gold |
5th |
Lockie’s |
Benoveor Truly |
Class 19 - Yearling Bitch (3:1) |
||
1st |
Douglas’ |
Eiriandylis Georgy Girl By Santallina Naf |
2nd |
Lockie’s |
Benoveor Truly |
Class 20 - Novice Bitch (5:1) |
||
1st |
Morgan’s |
Benoveor Endless Love |
2nd |
Casey’s |
Tigerrock Lit De Roses |
3rd |
Lyon’s |
Mymmsbrook Mismo |
4th |
Lockie’s |
Benoveor Truly |
Class 21 - Post Graduate Bitch (6:3) |
||
1st |
Short’s |
Ferndel Fire Gem At Toftwood |
2nd |
Pick’s |
Llon Mairwen O'r Mwmbwls |
3rd |
Tew’s |
Pamicks Jazzy Ah Girl |
Class 22 - Limit Bitch (8:1) |
||
1st |
Revill’s |
Julita Ryveeta JW |
2nd |
Graham’s |
Nyliram Hetty Wainthrop |
3rd |
McIlwaine & Reynolds’ |
Benoveor Can't Buy Me Love |
4th |
Waller’s |
Isfryn Lady Godiva At Fireglow JW |
5th |
Hills-Page’s |
Llon Llysiaur Hedydd |
Class 23 - Open Bitch (7:1) |
||
1st |
Sutherland’s |
Jacranella Sonata |
2nd |
Sutherland’s |
Jacranella Serenade |
3rd |
Clarke & Sherlock’s |
Sh Ch Crimicar She's Electric With Tigerrock JW |
4th |
Lancett’s |
Cwmbeili Madlen |
5th |
Worth’s |
Am Gch Sh Ch Sarabande Sweet Nothings (Ai) |
Class 24 - Special Beginners Bitch (4:1) |
||
1st |
Short’s |
Ferndel Fire Gem At Toftwood |
2nd |
Casey’s |
Tigerrock Lit De Roses |
3rd |
Lockie’s |
Benoveor Truly |
Class 25 - Mrs Mary Payne Special Memorial Stakes – Bitch Bred By Exhibitor (6:2) |
||
1st |
Lancett’s |
Cwmbeili Madlen |
2nd |
Clarke’s |
Tigerrock Perfect Ten |
3rd |
Attwood’s |
Kylowen Demelza |
4th |
Pick’s |
Sh Ch Llon Lili Bengam |
Class 26 - Good Citizen Dog Scheme – Bitch (1:0) |
||
1st |
Clarke’s |
Tigerrock Perfect Ten |
BITCH C.C. – Jacranella Sonata
RESERVE BITCH C.C. – Jacranella Serenade
BEST PUPPY BITCH – Nyliram Telling Tales
BEST VETERAN BITCH – Tigerrock Perfect Ten
BEST IN SHOW
BEST IN SHOW – Jacranella Sonata
RESERVE BEST IN SHOW – Isfryn Spot The Difference at Trebettyn
BEST PUPPY IN SHOW – Nyliram Telling Tales
BEST VETERAN IN SHOW – Bowdonia Ozzie
CLICK HERE to download these results as a PDF file
CLICK ASSOCIATED LINKS BELOW |
DOWNLOAD A MARKED UP CATALOGUE OF RESULTS HERE |
FULL LIST OF RESULTS |
PHOTO GALLERY OF CLASS WINNERS |
PHOTO GALLERY - IN THE RING |
JUDGES' CRITIQUES |
BEST IN SHOW LINEUP PHOTOS |