WSSCSW - OPEN SHOW
(Held under Kennel Club Limited Rules & Show Regulations)
at The Drill Hall, Lower Church Street, Chepstow, NP16 5HJ
on SUNDAY 14th September 2014
Judge: Mr. Mike Lewin (Vynesbrook)
Class 1 - Minor Puppy Dog (3:1)
1. Gills’: Stagarth Don’t Stop Me Now at Brenros
2. Tellis’: Stedigan One Day at a Time
Class 2 - Puppy Dog (8:1)
1. Hankins’: Haltonian Romeo with Woodelrond
2. Harrisons: Glenbrows Trademark
3. Tew’s: Pamicks Believe You Can
4. Gills’: Stagarth Don’t Stop Me Now at Brenros
5. Tellis’: Stedigan One Day at a Time
Class 3 - Junior Dog (3:1)
1. Harrisons: Glenbrows Manifesto
2. Worth’s: Sarabande Perfect Storm (AI)
Class 4 - Special Yearling Dog (5)
1. Harrisons: Glenbrows Manifesto
2. Phillipsons: Menstonia Marksman
3. Worth’s: Sarabande Perfect Storm (AI)
4. Tellis’: Stedigan A Bird in the Hand
5. Breeze’s: Glenbrows Paintbox at Clynewood
Class 5 - Maiden Dog (3)
1. Hankins’: Haltonian Romeo with Woodelrond
2. Tellis’: Stedigan One Day at a Time
3. Tellis’: Stedigan A Bird in the Hand
Class 6 - Novice Dog (7)
1. Hankins’: Haltonian Romeo with Woodelrond
2. Worth’s: Sarabande Perfect Storm (AI)
3. Tellis’: Stedigan One Day at a Time
4. Ovey’s: Bozidar Rio
5. Tellis’: Stedigan A Bird in the Hand
Class 7 - Graduate Dog (6)
1. Frost’s: Cochnaid's Cartier Topaz JW
2. Harrisons: Glenbrows Manifesto
3. Luckett-Roynan’s: Solva Giorgio
4. Worth’s: Sarabande Perfect Storm (AI)
5. Ovey’s: Bozidar Rio
Class 8 - Post Graduate Dog (5:1)
1. Evans’: Typica Red Kite
2. Frost’s: Cochnaid's Cartier Topaz JW
3. Luckett-Roynan’s: Solva Giorgio
4. Phillipsons: Menstonia Marksman
Class 9 - Limit Dog (No Entries)
Class 10 - Open Dog (2)
1. Tew’s: Pamick’s Dazzling Boy JW
2. Evans’: Typica Kingfisher
Class 11 - Special Beginners Dog (7)
1. Evans’: Typica Red Kite
2. Hankins’: Haltonian Romeo with Woodelrond
3. Tellis’: Stedigan One Day at a Time
4. Ovey’s: Bozidar Rio
5. Tellis’: Stedigan A Bird in the Hand
Class 12 - Veteran Dog (1)
1. Masson’s: Peakdale Iestyn at Dafydd Manmoel
Class 13 - Special Working Dog (4:3)
1. Evans’: Coedybrain Ryan ar Nantlle
BEST DOG – Pamicks Dazzling Boy JW
RESERVE BEST DOG – Typica Kingfisher
BEST PUPPY DOG – Haltonian Romeo with Woodelrond
Class 14 - Minor Puppy Bitch (1)
1. Charles’: Stagarth a Kind of Magic
Class 15 - Puppy Bitch (1)
1. Charles’: Stagarth a Kind of Magic
Class 16 - Junior Bitch (5)
1. Fairhall’s : Ferndel Fairy Tale at Rubylea
2. Harrison’s: Glenbrows Memoir
3. Lancetts: Coedybrain Nia at Cwmbeili
4. Worth’s Sarabande River Breeze
5. Johnston’s: CoedybrainMali at Nalydris
Class 17 - Special Yearling Bitch (2:1)
1. Leary’s: Menstonia Minty of Haslemount JW
Class 18 - Maiden Bitch (3:1)
1. Charles’: Stagarth a Kind of Magic
2. Harrison’s: Glenbrows Memoir
Class 19 - Novice Bitch (5:2)
1. Charles’: Stagarth a Kind of Magic
2. Harrison’s: Glenbrows Memoir
3. Worth’s Sarabande River Breeze
Class 20 - Graduate Bitch (3)
1. Frost’s: Cochnaid's Cartier Diamond
2. Simmond’s: Bevan Our Loyal Welsh for Glynell
3. Evans’: Yberfa Lili Bychan
Class 21 - Post Graduate Bitch (3)
1. Leary’s: Menstonia Minty of Haslemount JW
2. Frost’s: Cochnaid's Cartier Diamond
3. Luckett-Roynan’s: Solva Guiletta
Class 22 - Limit Bitch (5:2)
1. Tew’s: Pamicks Tilly Trotting
2. Luckett-Roynan’s: Solva Octavia
3. Masson’s: Coedybrain Rebecca Of Manmoel
Class 24 - Open Bitch (2:1)
1. Worth’s: ShCh Shandwick Premier Rose at Sarabande JW ShCM
Class 25 - Special Beginners Bitch (1)
1. Ellis’: Glenbrows Fascination with Shannara
2. Evans’: Yberfa Lili Bychan
Class 25 - Veteran Bitch (2:1)
1. Evans’: Sycharth Catrin
Class 26 - Special Working Bitch (4:2)
1. Evans’: Yberfa Lili Bychan
2. Evans’: Sycharth Hob Y Deri Dando
Class 27 - Special New Members Award Dog or Bitch(2)
1. Hankins’: Haltonian Romeo with Woodelrond
2. Ellis’: Glenbrows Fascination with Shannara
Class 28 - Special Breeders Stakes (NO ENTRIES)
BEST BITCH – Menstonia Minty of Haslemount JW
RESERVE BEST BITCH – Ferndel Fairy Tale at Rubylea
BEST PUPPY BITCH – Stagarth a Kind of Magic
BEST IN SHOW – Pamicks Dazzling Boy JW
RESERVE BEST IN SHOW – Menstonia Minty of Haslemount JW
BEST PUPPY - Haltonian Romeo with Woodelrond
RESERVE BEST PUPPY - Stagarth a Kind of Magic
BEST VETERAN – Peakdale Iestyn at Dafydd Manmoel
CLICK HERE to download these results in PDF format
>>> Click here for photos of BIS lineups <<<
>>> Click here to view a gallery of all winners <<<
SPECIAL AWARDS
During the lunchbreak of the main show three classes of Special Awards were judged by:
Mrs Jane Sutherland (Jacranella)
RESULTS:
Class A - Special Junior Dog or Bitch (5:2)
1. Fairhall and Millard's Ferndel Fairy Tale at Rubylea.
2. Lancett's Coedybrain Nia at Cwmbeili
3. Johnstons' Coedybrain Mali at Nlydris
Class B - Special Post Graduate og or Bitch (6:0)
1. Leary's Menstonia Minty of Haselmount
2. Frost's Cochnaid's Cartier Diamond
3. Ellis's Glenbrows Fascination with Shannara
Class C - Special Len Morgan Memorial Stakes Dog or Bitch (5:1)
1. Worth's Sh.Ch. Shandwick Premier Rose at Saraband JW Sh CM
2. Masson's Coedybrain Rebecca at Manmoel
3. Tew's Pamicks Dazzling Boy JW.
>>> Click here for gallery of Special Awards winners <<<
>>> Click here for Special Awards Judge's critique <<<